Uitslagen 2014

Vrouwen

100 meter Horden

1. Kristi Castlin (USA) 13.07 seconden
2. Sharona Bakker (NED) 13.14 seconden
3. Rosina Hodde (NED) 13.18 seconden

 

Triatlon

1. Nadine Broersen (NED) 2595 punten
2. Hanna Melnychenko (UKR) 2397 punten
3. Anouk Vetter (NED) 2359 punten

 

Javelin Triatlon

1. Nadine Broersen (NED) 46.09 punten
2. Yana Maksimava (BLR) 43.41 punten
3. Anouk Vetter (NED) 42.90 punten

 

100 meter Horden triatlon

1. Nadine Broersen (NED) 13.95 seconden
2. Hanna Melnychenko (UKR) 13.70 seconden
3. Anouk Vetter (NED) 13.59 seconden

 

400 meter

1. Nataliya Pyhyda (UKR) 52.36 seconden
2. Esther Cremer (GER) 52.82 seconden
3. Shericka Williams (JAM) 52.89 seconden

 

Verspringen traitlon

1. Nadine Broersen (NED) 5.92 meter
2. Hanna Melnychenko (UKR) 5.76 meter
3. Anouk Vetter (NED) 5.50 meter

 

100 meter vrouwen

1. Kerron Stewart (JAM) 11.28 seconden
2. Jessica Young (USA) 11.43 seconden
3. Lekeisha Lawson (USA) 11.45 seconden

 

1000 meter vrouwen

1. Susan Kuijken (NED) 2:38.01 minuten
2. Sanne Verstegen (NED) 2:38.53 minuten
3. Olha Lyakhova (UKR) 2:38.67 minuten

 

Mannen

Triatlon

1. Menno Vloon (NED) 2555 punten
2. Oleksiy Kasyanov (UKR) 2452 punten
3. Eelco Sintnicolaas (NED) 2436 punten

 

Polstokhoogspringen triatlon

1. Eelco Sintnicolaas (NED) 5.20 meter
2. Menno Vloon (NED) 5.20 meter
3. Niels Pittomvils (BEL) 4.80 meter

 

Hoogspringen

1. Mihai Donisan (ROU) 2.21 meter
2. Adonios Mastoras (GRE) 2.18 meter
3. Bram Ghuys (BEL) 2.18 meter

 

Verspringen

1. Salim Sdiri (FRA) 7.76 meter
2. Tyron Stewart (USA) 7.72 meter
3. Ignisious Gaisah (NED) 7.69 meter

 

110 meter Horden

1. Dimitri Bascou (FRA) 13.36 seconden
2. Balazs Baji (HUN) 13.57 seconden
3. Gregory Sedoc (NED) 13.66 seconden

 

400 meter

1. Machel Cedenio (TTO) 45.48 seconden
2. Anderson Freitas Henriques (BRA) 45.82 seconden
3. Liemarvin Bonevacia (NED) 46.17 seconden

 

100 meter Heat 1

1. Marvin Bracy (USA) 10.19 seconden
2. Keston Bledman (TTO) 10.26 seconden
3. Julian Forte (JAM) 10.29 seconden

 

100 meter Heat 2

1. Justin Gatlin (USA) 10.14 seconden
2. Ramon Gittins (BAR) 10.29 seconden
3. Jacques Harvey (JAM) 10.30 seconden

 

110 meter Horden triatlon

1. Rico Freimuth (GER) 14.17 seconden
2. Oleksiy Kasyanov (UKR) 14.20 seconden
3. Menno Vloon (NED) 14.44 seconden

 

Kogelstoten triatlon

1. Oleksiy Kasayanov (UKR) 13.78 punten
2. Niels Pittomvils (BEL) 13.46 punten
3. Rico Freimuth (GER) 13.43 punten

 

800 meter

1. Ronald Musagala (UGA) 1:46.54 minuten
2. Andre Olivier (RSA) 1:46.81 minuten
3. Amel Tuka (BIH) 1:47.16 minuten

 

100 meter - finale

1. Justin Gatlin (USA) 10.00 seconden
2. Marvin Bracy (USA) 10.17 seconden
3. Churandy Martina (NED) 10.20 seconden

 

Gecombineerd

20 x 50m jongens en meisjes

1. Fenix team 1 3:51.48
2. AV 23 team 1 2:58.66
3. Phanos 3:00.68
AA Drink Dutch Design Hotels Artemis Amsterdam EK Atletiek 2016 Gemeente Amsterdam Olympisch Stadion Amsterdam Topsport Amsterdam